COMPETITION SCHEDULE

The Fourth Alexander Frauchi International Guitar Festival & Competition
Moscow 2015

Final evening schedule (November 21, Saturday, 17:00)

1 Roman Zorkin (Russia, Moscow)
2 Mircea Stefan Gogoncea (Romania, Bucharest)
3 Vera Danilina (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod)

BREAK

4 Marco Topchii (Ukraine, Kiev)
5 Andrea De Vitis (Italy, Rome)

 

 

November 20, Friday: finalists’ rehearsals with orchestra

time Name
1 12:00-12:45 Vera Danilina (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod)
2 12:45-13:30 Mircea Stefan Gogoncea (Romania, Bucharest)
BREAK   13:30-13:45
3 13:45-14:30 Roman Zorkin (Russia, Moscow)
4 14:30-15:15 Marco Topchii (Ukraine, Kiev)
BREAK   15:15-15:30
5 15:30-16:15 Andrea De Vitis (Italy, Rome)

 

November 21, Saturday: finalists’ general rehearsals with orchestra

time Name
1 13:30 – 14:00 Andrea De Vitis (Italy, Rome)
2 14:00 – 14:30 Marco Topchii (Ukraine, Kiev)
3 14:30 – 15:00 Roman Zorkin (Russia, Moscow)
4 15:00 – 15:30 Vera Danilina (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod)
5 15:30 – 16:00 Mircea Stefan Gogoncea (Romania, Bucharest)

 


 

Second Round
NOVEMBER, 19, THURSDAY

14:00 1 Zagumennikov Dmitry (Germany, Berlin)
14:20 2 Nagornov Mikhail (Russia, Kazan)
14:40 3 Filimonov Kuzma (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod)
15:00 4 Likhachyova Anna (Russia, Rostov-on-Don)
15:20 5 Redzic Sanel (Germany, Weimar)
Break
16:10 6 Zorkin Roman (Russia, Moscow)
16:30 7 Gogoncea Mircea Stefan (Romania, Bucharest)
16:50 8 Borodaev Dmitry (Russia, Moscow)
17:10 9 Feodorov Vladislav (Germany, Cologne)
17:30 10 Nedelko Nikita (Russia, Moscow)
Break
18:30 11 Gapontsev Vladimir (Russia, Moscow)
18:50 12 Aleshnikov Yury (Russia Belgorod)
19:10 13 Danilina Vera (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod)
19:30 14 Topchii Marco (Ukraine, Kiev)
19:50 15 De Vitis Andrea (Italy, Rome)

I Round
NOVEMBER, 16, MONDAY
10:00
1. Domogatskiy Vladislav (Russia, Moscow)

10:15
2. Zagumennikov Dmitry (Germany, Berlin)

10:30
3. Kurenchakova Tatiana (Russia, Moscow)

10:45
4. Balovnev Nikita (Russia, Moscow)

11:00
5. Tyurin Denis (Russia, Moscow)

11:15
6. Nagornov Mikhail (Russia, Kazan)

Break

12:00
7. Belokrylov Danila (Russia, Moscow)

12:15
8. Talitskiy Artyom (Russia, Moscow)

12:30
9. Kasheutov Mikhail (Russia, Saint-Petersburg)

12:45
10. Potapov Alexey (Russia, Moscow)

13:00
11. Blokhin Alexander(Russia, Tomsk)

13:15
12. Zhvakin Gleb (Russia, Moscow)

Dinner

14:30
13. Filimonov Kuzma (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod)

14:45
14. Likhachyova Anna (Russia, Rostov-on-Don)

15:00
15. Redzic Sanel (Germany, Weimar)

15.15
16. Zorkin Roman (Russia, Moscow)

15:30
17. Yilmaz Onur (Turkey, Istanbul)

15:45
18. Gogoncea Mircea Stefan (Romania, Bucharest)

Break

16:30
19. Rakin Mikhail (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod)

16:45
20. Borodaev Dmitry (Russia, Moscow)

17:00
21. Feodorov Vladislav (Germany, Cologne)

17:15
22. Galayan Andrey (Uzbekistan, Tashkent)

17:30
23. Sokolov Alexey (Russia, Moscow)

17:45
24. Golovina Elena (Russia, Ryazan)

I Round
NOVEMBER, 17, TUESDAY
10:00
25. Nedelko Nikita (Russia, Moscow)

10:15
26. Gapontsev Vladimir (Russia, Moscow)

10:30
27. Aleshnikov Yury (Russia Belgorod)

10:45
28. Ogorodnikov Kirill (Estonia, Tallinn)

11:00
29. Danilina Vera (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod)

11:15
30. Sokolov Dmitry (Russia, Irkutsk)

Break

12:00
31. Topchii Marco (Ukraine, Kiev)

12:15
32. De Vitis Andrea (Italy, Rome)

Optimization WordPress Plugins & Solutions by W3 EDGE